The Japan Foundation
Performing Arts Network Japan
Contents
Mar. 31, 2014
Dozan Fujiwara (Shakuhachi player)   Mar. 2014
Ikue Osada (playwright)   Jan. 2014
Kaori Seki (dancer, choreographer)   Jan. 2014
Mariko Kakizaki (dancer)   Nov. 2013
Rosetayu Toyotake (Bunraku gidayu)   Sep. 2013
Miwa Yanagi (contemporary visual artist, playwright, theatre director)   Sep. 2013
KENTARO!! (dancer, choreographer)   Jun. 2013
Un Yamada (choreographer, dancer)   May. 2013
Kenji Higashi (playwright, theatre director)   May. 2013
Hiroki Tanaka (Kuromori Kagura performer)   Apr. 2013
Akiko Kitamura (dancer, choreographer)   Apr. 2013
Kazue Sawai (koto player)   Mar. 2013
Akira Kasai (Butoh dancer, choreographer)   Feb. 2013
Shosen Ichiyama (Nihon Buyo dancer)   Dec. 2012
Fumiyo Ikeda (Rosas)   Nov. 2012
Satoshi Miyagi (theatre director)   Oct. 2012
Seiji Nozoe (playwright, theatre director and actor)   Aug. 2012
Takeshi Abe (Tohoku Cultural Property Film Institute)   Jul. 2012
Mikiko Kawamura (dancer)   Jun. 2012
Teita Iwabuchi (dancer, choreographer)   May. 2012
Mikuni Yanaihara (choreographer, dancer)   Apr. 2012
Makoto Nomura (keyboard harmonica and piano player, composer)   Mar. 2012
Tadasu Takamine (artist, theatre director)   Feb .2012
Yoshimasa Kanze (Noh actor)   Jan. 2012
Takahiro Fujita (playwright, theatre director)   Dec. 2011
Ko Murobushi (Butoh dancer)   Nov. 2011
Hideto Iwai (playwright, theatre director and actor)   Sep. 2011
Tanino Kuro (theatre director)   Aug. 2011
Shu Matsui (playwright, theatre director and actor)   Jun. 2011
Yuya Tsukahara (dancer)   May. 2011
Eitetsu Hayashi (Taiko drummer)   Apr. 2011
Ikko Tamura (Butoh dancer)   Apr. 2011
Kaku Nagashima (dramaturge, translator)   Feb. 2011
Zan Yamashita (dancer, choreographer)   Jan. 2011
Shigeri Kitsu (Minyo singer, Taiko drummer)   Nov. 2010
Takashi Morishita (Tatsumi Hijikata Archive of the Research Center for the Arts and Arts Administration, Keio University)   Sep. 2010
Akiko Takahashi (Bunraku puppet hair designer   Jul. 2010
Tadayoshi Kako (architect, Japanese Association for Conservation of Architectural Monuments)   Jun. 2010
Yukio Shiba (playwright, theatre director)   Apr. 2010
Toshiki Okada (playwright, theatre director)   Mar. 2010
Motoi Miura (theatre director)   Mar. 2010
Keralino Sandorovich (playwright, theatre director)   Feb. 2010
Norimizu Ameya (artist, theatre director and performer)   Dec. 2009
Yukio Ninagawa (theatre director)   Oct. 2009
Hiroaki Umeda (dancer, choreographer)   Sep. 2009
Takayuki Fujimoto (lighting artist)   Jul. 2009
Sennojo Shigeyama (Kyogen actor)   Jun. 2009
Seigo Hatasawa (playwright, theatre director)   Apr. 2009
Yukio Suzuki (dancer, choreographer)   Apr. 2009
Ushio Amagatsu (Butoh dancer, choreographer)   Mar. 2009
Hidetaro Honjoh (Shamisen player)   Feb. 2009
Tomohiro Maekawa (playwright, theatre director)   Dec. 2008
Yoko Higashino (dancer, choreographer)   Dec. 2008
Yuichiro Kanai (Kabuki stage art designer)   Oct. 2008
Saburo Teshigawara (dancer, choreographer)   Aug. 2008
Noriyuki Sawa (figure theatre performer)   Jul. 2008
Kanjuro Kiritake III (Bunraku puppeteer)   Jun. 2008
Shiro Maeda (playwright, theatre director)   Apr. 2008
Osamu Matsumoto (theatre director)   Mar. 2008
Hirotada Kamei (Noh Otsuzumi-kata actor)   Feb. 2008
Kodue Hibino (costume artist)   Jan. 2008
Chong Wishing (playwright, theatre director)   Dec. 2007
Hisashi Inoue (playwright)   Nov. 2007
Minoru Betsuyaku (playwright)   Oct. 2007
Takao Kawaguchi (performer, dancer)   Sep. 2007
Mansai Nomura (Kyogen actor)   Jul. 2007
Kazuyoshi Kushida (theatre director)   Jun. 2007
Kojun Arai (priest, Japanese Buddhist chant Shomyo performer)   May. 2007
Oriza Hirata (playwright, theatre director)   Mar. 2007
Hironori Naito (playwright, theatre director)   Feb. 2007
Go Aoki (playwright, theatre director)   Jan. 2007
Harue Yamagata (translator of Greek tragedy)   Dec. 2006
Kazuki Nakashima (playwright)   Nov. 2006
Kim Itoh (dancer, choreographer)   Oct. 2006
Sakiko Oshima (choreographer, theatre director)   Sep. 2006
Toshie Tanaka (stage art designer)   Aug. 2006
Michiyo Yagi (Koto player)   Jul. 2006
Norihiko Tsukuda (playwright, theatre director)   Jun. 2006
Daisuke Miura (playwright, theatre director)   May. 2006
Fujima Kanjuro VIII (Nihon Buyo dancer, Kabuki choreographer)   Mar. 2006
Shigehiro Ide (choreographer, dancer)   Feb. 2006
Ai Nagai (playwright, theatre director)   Jan. 2006
Yukihiro Isso (Noh hayashi-kata fue-kata flutist)   Dec. 2005
Yukichi Matsumoto (theatre director)   Nov. 2005
Toshiki Okada (playwright, theatre director)   Oct. 2005
Ikuyo Kuroda (choreographer, dancer)   Sep. 2005
Yukio Ninagawa (theatre director)   Aug. 2005
Shuichi Hidano (Taiko drummer)   Jul. 2005
Akaji Maro (Butoh dancer, choreographer and actor)   Jun. 2005
Ryohei Kondo (dancer, choreographer)   May. 2005
Keishi Nagatsuka (playwright, theatre director and actor)   Apr. 2005
Yoshihiro Kurita (theatre director)   Mar. 2005
Yoji Sakate (playwright, theatre director)   Feb. 2005
Hiromitsu Agatsuma (Shamisen player)   Jan. 2005
Jo Kanamori (dancer, choreographer)   Dec. 2004
TOP