The Japan Foundation
Performing Arts Network Japan
Contents
Mar. 13, 2014
Hiromi Maruoka (PARC - Japan Center, Pacific Basin Arts Communication)   Dec. 2013
Alvin Tan (M1 Singapore Fringe Festival / The Necessary Stage)   Dec. 2013
Atsuko Hisano (The Saison Foundation, Japan)   Nov. 2013
Ahn Ae-Soon (Korean National Contemporary Dance Company)   Sep. 2013
Liang Dandan (Penghao Theatre, Beijing)   Aug. 2013
Bettina Masuch (Dance in August)   Jul. 2013
Mark Murphy (REDCAT | Roy and Edna Disney/CalArts Theater)   May. 2013
Elisabetta Bisaro (Dance Ireland)   May. 2013
Suh Myung-Gu (Mullae Arts Village, Korea)   Apr. 2013
John E. McGrath (National Theatre Wales, UK)   Mar. 2013
Joe Sidek (George Town Festival, Malaysia)   Feb. 2013
Dagmar Walser (Journalist, Switzerland)   Mar. 2013
Manami Yuasa (British Council Japan)   Mar. 2013
Khadija El Bennauoi (Young Arab Theatre Fund, Art Moves Africa)   Dec. 2012
Kim Seong-Hee (Festival Bo:m, ROK)   Sep. 2012
Cosmin Manolescu (Gabriela Tudor Foundation ,Romania)   Aug. 2012
Joh Seong-joo (LIG Art Hall, ROK)   Jul. 2012
Javier Ibacache (Gabriela Mistral Center, Chile), Freddy Araya (Teatro del Puente, Chile)   Jun. 2012
Alberto Ligaluppi (Municipal Buenos Aires Theater Complex, Argentine)   May. 2012
Mark Russell (Under The Radar, U.S.)   Mar. 2012
Nayse López (Panorama Festival, Brazil)   Mar. 2012
Low Kee Hong (Singapore Arts Festival)   Feb. 2012
Fabien Jannelle (Office national de diffusion artistique (ONDA), France)   Jan. 2012
Bertram Mueller (tanzhaus nrw, Germany)   Nov. 2011
Yuki Uchida (Israeli Embassy’s Culture Section, Japan)   Oct. 2011
Sohn Jin-chaek (National Theater Company of Korea, ROK)   Aug. 2011
Judith Gerstenberg (Niedersachsen Staatstheater Hannover, Germany)   Jul. 2011
Hugo De Greef, (arts administrator, Belgium)   Jun .2011
M.K. Wegmann (National Performance Network (NPN), U.S.)   May. 2011
Jude Kelly (Southbank Centre, UK)   May. 2011
Yair Vardi (Suzanne Dellal Centre, Israel)   Mar. 2011
Cathy Edwards (International Festival of Arts & Ideas and Time-Based Art Festival, U.S.)   Feb. 2011
Udo Balzer-Reher (Mülheim Theatertage festival, Germany)   Dec. 2010
Charlie Rathbun (4Culture, U.S.)   Oct. 2010
Cho Kyung-Hwan (Bupyeong Arts Center, ROK)   Aug. 2010
Takao Hashimoto (street performance festival curator, Japan)   Jul. 2010
Alain Pare (CINARS, Canada)   May. 2010
Woo Yeon (Korea Arts Management Service (KAMS), ROK)   Apr. 2010
Samuel A. Miller (arts administrator, U.S.)   Mar. 2010
Lee Jong-Ho (CID-UNESCO Korean Chapter and SIDance, ROK)   Feb. 2010
Hiroyuki Sasame (Poster Hari’s Company, Japan)   Jan. 2010
Matt Peacock (Streetwise Opera, UK)   Dec. 2009
Pradit Prasartthong (Theater Company Makhampom and Bangkok Theatre Network, Thailand)   Nov. 2009
Susan Wadsworth (Young Concert Artists, U.S.)   Sep. 2009
Fram Kitagawa (art festival curator, Japan)   Aug. 2009
Matthias Lilienthal (Hebbel am Ufer (HAU), Germany)   Jun. 2009
Frie Leysen (festival curator, Belgium)   Apr. 2009
Constantin Chiriac (Sibiu International Theatre Festival, Romania)   Apr. 2009
Margaret Lawrence (Hopkins Center for the Arts, Dartmouth College, U.S.)   Feb. 2009
Masayuki Nakamura (Yokohama Noh Theater, Japan)   Feb. 2009
Philip Bither (Walker Art Center, U.S.)   Dec. 2008
Oh Tae-sok (National Theater of Korea and National Drama Company, ROK)   Nov. 2008
Marie-Hélène Falcon (Festival TransAmeriques, Canada)   Sep. 2008
Mary-Ann DeVlieg (International Network for Contemporary Performing Arts (IETM))   Sep. 2008
Ralph Samuelson (Asian Cultural Council, U.S.)   Aug. 2008
Polly K. Carl (Playwrights’ Center, U.S.)   Jun. 2008
Amna Kusumo (NPO Kelola, Indonesia)   Apr. 2008
Wen Hui and Wu Wenguang (Caochangdi Work Station, China)   Mar. 2008
Christophe Slagmuylder (Kunsten Festival des Arts, Belgium)   Feb. 2008
Rebecca Irvin (Rolex Mentor and Protégé Arts Initiative)   Jan. 2008
Yuki Hata (Japan Foundation, Japan)   Dec. 2007
Kim, Chul-Lee (Seoul Performing Arts Festival, ROK)   Nov. 2007
Yoko Shioya (Japan Society, U.S.)   Oct. 2007
Jean Digne (arts administrator, France)   Aug. 2007
JP Nathan (Esplanade, Singapore)   Jul. 2007
Alicia B. Adams (Kennedy Center, U.S.)   Jun. 2007
Bernd Scherer (House of World Cultures, Germany)   May. 2007
Ekow Eshun (Institute of Contemporary Arts (ICA), UK)   Mar. 2007
Zhang Changcheng (Beijing Modern Dance Company, China)   Feb. 2007
Walter Heun (founder of Tanzplattform Deutschland)   Jan. 2007
Yang Shaolin (Shanghai Dramatic Arts Centre, China)   Dec. 2006
Andres Rodriguez (Municipal Theater of Santiago, Chile)   Nov. 2006
Mohamed Abdel Monem EL SAWY (El Sawy Culture Center, Egypt)   Oct. 2006
Ping Heng (National Chiang Kai Shek Cultural Center R.O.C, Taiwan)   Sep. 2006
Lee Gyu-Seog (Korean Arts Management Service, ROK)   Aug. 2006
Katherine Mendelsohn (Traverse Theatre, UK)   Jul. 2006
Goh Ching Lee (Singapore National Arts Council ,Singapore)   Jun. 2006
Danilo Santos de Miranda (Social Service of Commerce (SESC ) ,Brazil)   May. 2006
Michael George Maas (ARTSCAPE, South Africa)   Mar. 2006
Nicholas Barter (Royal Academy of Dramatic Art (RADA), UK)   Jan. 2006
Pirjetta Mulari (Finnish Dance Information Centre, Finland)   Jan. 2006
Kyoko Yoshida (Arts Midwest, U.S.)   Nov. 2005
Norikazu Sato (Japan Contemporary Dance Network (JCDN), Japan)   Oct. 2005
Val Borne (Dance Umbrella, UK)   Sep. 2005
Thomas Ostermeier (Schaubühne am Lehniner Platz, Germany)   Aug. 2005
Kathryn McDowell (City of London Festival, UK)   Jul. 2005
Aubrey Mellor (National Institute of Dramatic Art of Australia (NIDA))   Jun. 2005
Marion D’CRUZ (Five Arts Center, Malaysia)   May. 2005
Jeong Jae-wal (LG Arts Center, ROK)   Apr. 2005
Louise Jeffreys (Barbican Centre, UK)   Mar. 2005
Vincent Baudriller and Hortense Archambault (Avignon Festival, France)   Feb. 2005
Geir Johnson and Stein Henrichsen (Ultima Contemporary Music Festival, Norway)   Jan. 2005
Zhang Jinyuan (Tianjin People’s Art Theater, China), Wu Weiqing (Guangdong Provincial Arts Research Institute, China), Tao Qingmei (Doctor of Modern Theater Culture Research and China Social Sciences Academy, China)   Dec. 2004
TOP